1st Day of Practice 1st Regular Season
Meet Allowed
State Individual Tournament State Team
Tournament
January 28, 2019 February 11, 2019 April 15-16, 2019 April 23, 2019

 


 

2018 State Individual Tennis Tournament
Monday & Tuesday, April 16 & 17, 2018
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon

2018 AA State Individual Tennis Brackets

2018 AAA State Individual Tennis Brackets

2018 GISA STATE INDIVIDUAL TENNIS CHAMPS

 GIRLS SINGLES CHAMPS
Class AA – Nicole Eigbedion, Notre Dame Academy
Class AAA – Kylie Duckworth, Westminster Schools, Augusta

GIRLS DOUBLES CHAMPS
Class AA – Milz Cain & Anna Matthews, St. George’s Episcopal School
Class AAA – Smith Shaw & Camile Singletary, Valwood Schoool

BOYS SINGLES CHAMPS

Class AA – Cameron Godwin, Westwood School
Class AAA – Britton Johnson, William & Reed Academy

BOYS DOUBLES CHAMPS

  Class AA – Nathan Willis & Dillon Easterlin, Crisp Academy
Class AAA – Thomas Harrison & Bradley Merschen, Brookwood School


2018 State Team Tennis Tournament
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
John Drew Tennis Center, Macon
Class AA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPIONS:
Brentwood School
Coach Anne Knox Hodges
Class AA GIRLS TEAM RUNNERS-UP:
Oak Mountain Academy
Coaches Terrell Barkley & Mary Kate Groinger
Class AA BOYS TEAM CHAMPIONS
Westwood School
Class AA BOYS TEAM RUNNES-UP:
Brentwood School
Coach Wade Register
###
Class AAA GIRLS TEAM CHAMPIONS:
Westminster Schools, Augusta
Coach Leisa Tebbs
Class AAA GIRLS TEAM RUNNERS-UP:
Valwood School
Class AAA BOYS TEAM CHAMPIONS:
William & Reed Academy
Coach Carter McKenzie
Class AAA BOYS TEAM RUNNERS-UP:
Augusta Preparatory Day School
Coach Mike Guthrie
2018 State TEAM Brackets


 

Additional Resources
Click on links below.

2017 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2016 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2015 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2014 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2013 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2012 State Tennis Brackets (All)

 2011 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2010 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2009 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2008 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2007 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2006 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2005 State Tennis Brackets (All)

2004 State Tennis Brackets (All)

USTA Website

Event Calendar

Calendar

February 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • State Wrestling Meet
  • All-Select Chorus
2
  • State Wrestling Meet
  • All-Select Chorus
  • Basketball: Last Day to Complete Region Play
3
4
5
6
  • Workshop: 30 ASKS IN 30 WEEKS @ Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
7
  • MS Spelling Bee (Rd 1)
8
9
  • Basketball: Last Day to Complete Region Tournament
10
  • GISA Job Fair
11
  • 1st Regular Season Game/Match Allowed: Baseball; Track; Soccer; Golf; Tennis
12
  • Basketball: State Rd 1
13
  • Basketball: State Rd 1
14
15
  • Basketball: State Qtrs
16
  • Basketball: State Qtrs
17
18
19
20
21
  • Basketball: State Final Four
22
  • Basketball: State Final Four
23
  • Basketball: State Final Four
24
25
  • Basketball: All-State Selection Meeting
26
  • MS Spelling Bee FINALS (TENTATIVE)
27
  • Athletic Committee Meeting
28

Twitter Stream