2019-2020
APPROVED OFFICIALS ASSOCIATIONS

The 2019-2020 Officials Online Registrations Instructions
have been e-mailed to last year’s association contact.

If the contact person has changed please email the changes to
Amy Eller at the GISA Office at amy@gisaschools.org 

Officials Assn’s CLICK the link below to access
GISA Online Officials Registration Log-In
.

APPROVED Associations will be listed below as they are received and approved.

CLICK the [+] on the right-hand side of Sport to view list of Approved Associations.

CLICK HERE to Report Unsportsmanlike Conduct 

CLICK HERE to Report Misconduct in SOCCER 

If you have questions about an approved association please contact the GISA Office.

Football

Larry Cook
ALL-STAR FOOTBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Work: (229) 430-6120
Cell: (229) 886-6223
Home: (229) 436-8751
Email: lcook31701@yahoo.com
Chip Huffman
AUGUSTA ASSOCIATION OF FOOTBALL OFFICIALS
Cell: (706) 564-9878?
Email: cwhuffman@comcast.net
Wes Daniels
CENTRAL GEORGIA FOOTBALL OFFICIALS ASSN, LLC
Cell: (478) 338-7071
Email: wdaniels2008@gmail.com
Mark Case
COASTAL FOOTBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Work: (912) 395-5076
Cell: (912) 272-6404
Email: malancase@gmail.com
David Clements
GA OFFICIALS ATHLETIC ASSN (FOOTBALL)
Cell: (678) 642-9866
Email: djclem@hotmail.com
James Frey
GOLD COAST OFFICIALS ASSN (FOOTBALL)
Cell: (912) 222-7422
Email: jfrey@southgatech.edu
James Simmons
HINESVILLE OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION (FOOTBALL)
Work: (912) 315-6749
Cell: (912) 604-8721
Email: simmonsh3@comcast.net
James Hogan
INTERNATIONAL CITY FOOTBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Cell: (478) 808-4928
Home: (478) 781-4011
Email: james.hogan@cox.net
Bill Palmer
NORTHEAST GEORGIA OFFICIALS ASSN (FOOTBALL)
Cell: (706) 988-9412
Home: (706) 283-7404
Email: palmer.bill@comcast.net
Leon Porter
WARNER ROBINS FOOTBALL OFFICIALS GROUP
Work: (478) 235-8697
Cell: (478) 397-7553
Home: (478) 987-5252
Email: lpscheduler1009@gmail.com
Richard Williams
WEST GEORGIA FOOTBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Work: (706) 242-5007
Cell: (706) 594-4619
Email: richardwilliams142@hotmail.com

Softball

Charles Stamper
ALBANY UMPIRES ASSOCIATION (SOFTBALL)
Cell: (229) 288-6860
Email: abbua@live.com
Bradford West
AUGUSTA OFFICIALS (SOFTBALL)
Work: (478) 206-0115
Cell: (706) 466-4664
Email: bradwest1640@gmail.com
Joyce Barrentine
DEEP SOUTH OFFICIALS ASSN (SOFTBALL)
Cell: (229) 548-7493
Home: (229) 247-7493
Email: joycebarrentine@bellsouth.net
Rusty Josey
FLINT RIVER UMPIRES ASSN (SOFTBALL)
Cell: (229) 416-6858
Email: rgkjosey@bellsouth.net
Dick Kitchens
HIGH SCHOOL UMPIRES (SOFTBALL)
Cell: (229) 386-5656
Email: dkitchensebco@aol.com
Charlie Stevens
HOUSTON COUNTY SPORTS OFFICIALS ASSN (SOFTBALL)
Cell: (478) 952-4852
Home: (706) 348-1682
Email: umpirestevens@gmail.com
Barry Sullivan
MULTI-COUNTY SOFTBALL UMPIRES ASSOCIATION
Cell: (770) 597-9841
Email: dsuasoftball@bellsouth.net
Rodney Davis
SOUTHERN EAGLE SOFTBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Cell: (912) 429-2629
Email: Pmedic47@yahoo.com
david harper
TROUP COUNTY UMPIRES ASSN (SOFTBALL)
Work: (706) 594-8503
Cell: (706) 594-8503
Home: (706) 594-8503
Email: dlcjharper@gmail.com
Jill Poole
VIDALIA-TOOMBS OFFICIALS ASSN (SOFTBALL)
Work: (912) 583-4657
Cell: (912) 246-1968
Email: japoole25@windstream.net
Chris Phillips
WEST GEORGIA UMPIRES ASSN (SOFTBALL)
Cell: (770) 542-8291
Email: coachchris32@bellsouth.net

Volleyball

Herb Benford
ALBANY UMPIRES ASSOCIATION (VOLLEYBALL)
Cell: (229) 349-1880
Email: hbenford@mchsi.com
Fred Wright
ATHENS VOLLEYBALL OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION
Cell: (706) 202-5807
Home: (706) 353-0473
Email: fredofficiating1490@gmail.com
Michelle Prater
ATLANTA AREA VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Cell: (770) 883-7807
Email: praterm11@gmail.com
Michael Johnson
AUGUSTA OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION (VOLLEYBALL)
Cell: (706) 495-3376
Email: augustavbofficials@outlook.com
GOLD COAST OFFICIALS ASSN (VOLLEYBALL)

Event Calendar

Calendar

October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • ACT Weekday Testing for Juniors and Seniors (1st Semester)
2
  • PROF DEV: GISA Admissions-Enrollment Conference
3
  • Wrestling Rules Clinic
  • GISA Benefits Info Meeting
4
5
  • MS Cross Country EOS Meet
6
7
  • PROF DEV: How to Think Up and Succeed In Fundraising
  • GISA Benefits Info Meeting
8
  • SB: Last Day to Complete Region
  • Fall Soccer: Last Day to Complete Region
  • GISA Benefits Info Meeting
9
  • VB: Last Day to Complete Region
  • Appeal Hearings
10
  • PROF DEV: Classroom Observations
11
12
  • MS Softball EOS Tournament
13
14
15
  • 1st Day of Practice: Swim; Wrestling; Basketball
  • SB: 1st Round @ Higher Seed
  • ACT Weekday Testing Make-Up (1st Semester)
16
  • SAT SCHOOL DAY TESTING
17
  • FREE Discussion on Special Education Rights of Private School Students
18
  • VB State Tournament
  • Fall Soccer State SF & Finals
19
  • VB State Tournament
  • Fall Soccer State SF & Finals
  • SB: Quarter-Finals AA and AAA @ Higher Seed
  • SB: Finals ClassA @ Higher Seed
20
21
  • PROF DEV: Inside the Writer's Workshop (K-6)
  • Swim Coaches Rules Clinic
22
  • SB: Semi-Finals @ Higher Seed
  • PROF DEV: Project-Based Learning for Beginners
23
24
25
26
  • SB: State Finals
  • XC: Last Day to Complete Region
27
28
  • SB: All-State Selection Meeting
  • VB: All-State Selection Meeting
  • Fall Soccer: All-State Selection Meeting
29
30
31

Twitter Stream