BASKETBALL

 CLICK HERE to Report Technical or Ejection


2017 Region Tournaments

GISA SCOREBOARDS


2017 STATE BASKETBALL

FINAL FOUR

March 2-4, 2017

Mercer University, Macon

Thursday, March 2, 2017 – GIRLS GAMES
2:30 PM: Brentwood School  (53) vs Crisp Academy (28)
4:00 PM: Westwood School (53) vs Robert Toombs Christian Academy (40)
5:30 PM: Gatewood School (52) vs Trinity Christian School, Sharpsburg (28)
7:00 PM: The Heritage School (41) vs Pinewood Christian Academy (27)

Friday, March 3, 2017 – BOYS GAMES
2:30 PM: Windsor Academy (66) vs Solid Rock Academy (48)
4:00 PM: Furtah Preparatory School (75 2OT) vs First Presbyterian Christian Academy (71)
5:30 PM: John Milledge Academy (24) vs The Heritage School (55)
7:00 PM: Holy Spirit Preparatory School vs Westminster Schools, Augusta

2017 Class AA Basketball Brackets-FINAL

2017 Class AAA Basketball Brackets-FINAL

2017 All-Region Players

2017 All-State Boys and Girls

2017 Team Georgia All-Stars

 2017 GISA STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS

CLASS AA GIRLS CHAMPIONS
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL LADY EAGLES
Coach Kena Selby

Class AA Girls Runners-Up:
Westwood School Lady Cats
Coach Derrick Harris


CLASS AA BOYS CHAMPIONS

WINDSOR ACADEMY KNIGHTS
Coach Michael Johnson


Class AA Boys Runners-Up:
Furtah Preparatory School Falcons
Coach David Whitley


CLASS AAA GIRLS CHAMPIONS

THE HERITAGE SCHOOL LADY HAWKS
Coach DJ Clay


Class AAA Girls Runners-Up:

Gatewood School Lady Gators
Coach Josh Daher


CLASS AAA BOYS CHAMPIONS

 HOLY SPIRIT PREP COUGARS
Coach Greg McClaire


Class AAA Boys Runners-Up:
The Heritage School Hawks
Coach Mark Lieberman


  Additional Resources
Click on links below.

2016 Basketball – ALL

2015 Basketball – ALL

2014 Basketball – ALL

2013 Basketball – ALL

  2012 Basketball – ALL

Video of 2012 State Championship Game

2011 Basketball – ALL

2010 Basketball – ALL

2009 Basketball – ALL

2008 Basketball – ALL

2007 Basketball – ALL

2006 Basketball – ALL

2005 Basketball – ALL

2004 Basketball – ALL

NFHS Basketball Rules

 

Event Calendar

Calendar

October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Middle School Softball Finals
8
9
  • 1st Day of Practice: Swim; Wrestling; Basketball
10
  • SB: State Rd 1
  • LOOK @ COLLEGE ADMISSIONS DR. Linda Evans WOODWARD
11
12
  • 3 Mini Sessions
13
  • Fall Soccer Semi-Final Game 1: Oak Mtn vs LaGrange
  • Fall Soccer Semi-Final Game 2: St George's vs Brandon Hall
14
  • SB: State QF
  • Middle School Cross Country Invitational
  • Fall Soccer Championship Game
15
16
17
18
  • XC: LDCR
  • Best of Annual Fundraising 2017
19
20
  • FB: LDCR
  • VB: State Tournament
21
  • SOFTBALL: State Finals
22
23
  • VB: All-State Selection Meeting
  • SB: All-State Selection Meeting
24
  • Workshop: LOOK @ COLLEGE ADMISIONS DR ANGELA EVANS @ WESTFIELD
25
  • Swim Coaches Rules Clinic & Coaches Meeting
26
  • Conducting Effective Classroom Observations Workshop
27
28
  • SOFTBALL: All-Star Game
  • XC: State Meet
29
30
  • Georgia Society of CPAs Not-For-Profit Conference
31

Twitter Stream