LITERARY & MUSIC COMPETITIONS

 

2019 GISA State Literary Competitions
Class AA – Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Class AAA – Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Gordon State College, Barnesville


2018 Class AAA Team Champions
Pinewood Christian Academy

2018 Class AA Team Runners-Up:
Bethlehem Christian Academy

2018 Class AAA State Winners

2018 Class AA Team Champions:
Westwood School

2018 Class AA Team Runners-Up:
Robert Toombs Christian Academy

2018 Class AA State Winners


A NOTE about digital sheet music purchased ONLINE:
The GISA Office has received an inquiry about purchasing music ONLINE. Our standing is that this is acceptable as long as the student presents the following:

1. Proof of purchase in the form of an invoice or receipt that was created by the online site (including web site address); and

2. Proof of copyright and composer at the bottom of the first page of printed music.

If you have questions, please contact the GISA Office. Thank you.
 


 Additional Resources
Click on links below.

2017 Class AAA State Literary & Music Winners

2017 Class AA State Literary & Music Winners

2016 CLASS AA State Literary Winners

2016 CLASS AAA State Literary Winners

2015 Class AA State Literary & Music Winners

2015 Class AAA State Literary & Music Winners

2014 Class AAA State Literary & Music Winners

2014 Class A State Literary & Music Winners

2014 Class AA State Literary & Music Winners

2013 Class A State Literary & Music Winners

2013 Class AA State Literary & Music Winners

2013 Class AAA State Literary & Music Winners

2012 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2011 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2010 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2009 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2008 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2007 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2006 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2005 State Literary & Music Results (All)

2004 State Literary & Music Results (All)

Event Calendar

Calendar

January 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
  • Interscholastic Heads Meeting
10
11
  • HS All-Select Band
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • Swimming: LDCR
  • MS Wrestling EOS Meet
20
21
22
23
24
  • MASTER TEACHER WORKSHOP at WOODWARD ACADEMY
25
  • Region Wrestling Tournaments
26
  • MS Swim EOS Meet
  • State Varsity Swim Meet
  • MS & Varsity Archery Meet
27
28
  • 1st Day of PRACTICE: Baseball; Track; Soccer; Golf; Tennis
  • GISA Master Teacher Workshop
29
30
31

Twitter Stream