BASKETBALL
 

CLICK HERE to Report Technical or Ejection


2015 Region Tournaments

(Updated 2-22-15)

StatRow partners with Georgia Independent School Association to provide real time stats for upcoming playoffs:

Alpharetta, GA – Georgia start-up StatRow announced today that it will be partnering with the Georgia Independent School Association (GISA) to provide real-time high school basketball statistics and scores via StatRow’s integrated platform for the upcoming playoffs. The regional tournament games kick off on Monday, February 16 and the Finals will be held March 5-7 at Mercer University.

“Fans, players, and coaches will be updated to the minute on who is going to finish in what seed and find out next round match-ups.” stated Brent Cribb, Vice President of the GISA. “The real-time ticker will give our fans a SportsCenter feel.”

“We are excited to add the GISA to the StatRow platform” stated DJ McDuffie Co-Founder, StatRow. “The traction that we are gaining in the independent school market is tremendous and we look forward to proving an awesome experience to the fans of GISA.”

About StatRow

StatRow puts the spotlight on every high school game by allowing fans to be a part of the game and keep up with their favorite team. StatRow does this by providing users with real-time scores, statistics, and player information for all partner schools.

Through the power of StatRow’s integrated platform, every fan now has a seat at the game-regardless of location. For more information, please visit www.statrow.com

Class AA Boys
Class AA Girls

Class AAA Boys
Class AAA Girls


FINAL FOUR

March 5-7, 2015

Mercer University, Macon

2015 State Basketball Brackets
As of 3-2-15

2015 State Basketball Bracket EXAMPLE



  2014 GISA STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS


CLASS A GIRLS CHAMPIONS
CRISP ACADEMY LADY WILDCATS
Coach Gina Mitchell

Class A Girls Runners-Up:
Thomas Jefferson Academy Lady Jaguars
Coach Bob Peck 


CLASS A BOYS CHAMPIONS
CURTIS BAPTIST CRUSADERS
Coach John Spurlock 

Class A Boys Runners-Up:
Oak Mountain Academy Warriors
Coach Lenny Williams 


 CLASS AA GIRLS CHAMPIONS
WESTWOOD SCHOOL LADY WILDCATS
Coach Jenni Smith

Class AA Girls Runners-Up:
Briarwood Academy Lady Buccanneers
Coach Keith Johnson 


CLASS AA BOYS CHAMPIONS
FURTAH PREP FALCONS
Coach Eugene Fries

Class AA Boys Runners-Up:
First Presbyterian Christian Highlanders
Coach Shane Smith 


CLASS AAA GIRLS CHAMPIONS
BULLOCH ACADEMY LADY GATORS
Coach Paul Webb
 

 Class AAA Girls Runners-Up:
Stratford Academy Eaglettes
Coach Ed Smith 


CLASS AAA BOYS CHAMPIONS
STRATFORD ACADEMY EAGLES
Coach Jamie Dickey 

 Class AAA Boys Runners-Up:
Augusta Prep Cavaliers
Coach Mike Guthrie
  


Additional Resources
Click on links below.

2014 State Basketball Brackets (ALL)
FINAL

2014 Region Tournament Scores

2014 All-Stars / Team Georgia

2014 All-State Basketball

2014 All-Region Basketball

2013 Basketball – ALL

  2012 Basketball – ALL

Video of 2012 State Championship Game

2011 Basketball – ALL

2010 Basketball – ALL

2009 Basketball – ALL

2008 Basketball – ALL

2007 Basketball – ALL

2006 Basketball – ALL

2005 Basketball – ALL

2004 Basketball – ALL

Request to compete with Non-GISA school

NFHS Basketball Rules